Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Miss E Jelley

Acting Head Teacher and Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs K James

Head Teacher (on maternity leave from 8.11.17)

Phase Leaders

Mr G Strevens

Year 6 teacher and acting Deputy Head

Mrs K Cooper

Year 2 teacher and Phase 2 Leader.

Miss S Phillips

Reception teacher and Phase 1 Leader.

Miss R Green

Year 4 teacher and acting Phase Leader for Years 4 and 5.

Mrs N King

Year 6 teacher and acting leader for Year 6.

Teachers

Miss S Blackmore

Reception teacher.

Miss P Gillett

Year 1 teacher

Mrs S Sheldrick

Year 1 teacher

Mrs J Ashdown

Year 2 teacher.

Miss B Deakin

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs D Evans

Year 3 teacher.

Mrs C Baker

Part time Year 4 teacher working Thursday and Friday.

Mrs T Hares

Year 5 teacher.

Mr R Wojewodka

Year 5 teacher.

Mrs S Sanghera

Family Support Lead Worker and Child Protection Lead.

Mrs S Smith

SENDCo.

Mrs E Maclennan

Family Support Worker &

Safeguarding Lead (Nursery)

Mrs N Cannings

Nursery Teacher

Mrs A Gagliardo

Year 6 Teacher

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs A Fraser

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hopkins

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Nice

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Tofte

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Studley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Stinson
Behaviour Specialist.
Mrs C Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Clulow

IT Support

Mrs L Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Grimmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Carter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Schofield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Scott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Norris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Harding

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Staffell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Brasier-Dinning

Teaching Assistant.

Mrs C Spokes

Admin Officer

Mrs J Ogborn

Admin Officer

Mid Day Supervisor Assistants
Mrs S Wright

Mid Day Supervisor

Mrs S Bartlett

Mid Day Supervisor

Mr H John & Team

Cleaning Staff

Mrs F Benfield & Team

Catering Team

Nursery

Mrs C Rigby

Administrator

Mrs L Liddell

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Ruso

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Bartlett

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs D McCartney

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs H Summers

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Ibrahim

SENDCo and Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Steward

Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Herring

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs N Williams

Early Years Practitioner

Ms K Ricahrds

Early Years Practitioner

Ms C Rochester

Early Years Practitioner

Ms L Boden

Early Years Practitioner